NEREIS PARK MEMBER LIST

145 members
 

ARGENTINA

 CENPAT (Centro Nacional Patagónico), Consejo Nacional de Investigaciones Científicas y Técnicas, Puerto Madryn: Marta Commendatore, Marina Nievas El Makte, José luis Esteves

np Instituto de Investigaciones Marinas y Costeras (CONICET-UNMdP), Mar del Plata: Mauricio Escapa

np Instituto de Investigación en Paleobiología y Geología, Universidad Nacional de Río Negro: Noelia B. Carmona


AUSTRALIA

 School of Environment, Griffith University: David Welsh

 CSIRO Land and Water, Canberra: Nicky Grigg

 Marine Geophysical Laboratory, James Cook University: Thomas Stieglitz

 

BELGIUM

 Ghent University, Marine Biology Section & NIOO-CEME, Yerseke (The Netherlands): Ulrike Braeckman

 Marine Biology Section, Ghent University, Ghent: Marijn Rabaut, Jan Vanaverbeke, Carl Van Colen, Xiaoyu Fang

 Laboratory of Analytical and Environmental Chemistry, Vrije Universiteit Brussel (VUB), Brussels: Filip Meysman

np Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences, Brussels Jan Vanaverbeke

np Belgian Institute of Natural Sciences, Marine Biology Section, Ghent University Elise Toussaint


BRAZIL

np Laboratório de Dinâmica Bêntica, Universidade de São Paulo: Cintia Organo Quintana, Leonardo Santi

 Laboratório de Ecologia Aquática, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte: Adriano Caliman

np Centro de Estudos do Mar, Universidade Federal do Paraná; Instituto do Mar, Universidade Federal de São Paulo: Marco Colossi Brustolin

np Geology Graduate Program, Unisinos University: Renata Guimares Netto

 

CANADA

 Institut des Sciences de la Mer de Rimouski, Université du Québec à Rimouski: Gaston Desrosiers, Michel "E.T." Gosselin, Pierre Blier, Jean-Pierre Gagné, Laure de Montéty, Catherine Lalande, Rénald Belley

 Département de Biologie, Université du Québec à Rimouski: Pierre Rioux

 Department of Oceanography, Dalhousie University: Bernard P. Boudreau

 Cégep de Sherbrooke: Daniel Ouellette

 Department of Biology, Memorial University of Newfoundland: Suzanne Dufour

 Department of Earth Sciences, Memorial University of Newfoundland: Lina Marie Stolze

NP DDépartement de biologie, Faculté des Sciences et de génie, Université Laval: Philippe Archambault

 

CHILE

 Laboratorio Geobentos, Instituto de Geociencias, Universidad Austral de Chile: Sandor Mulsow , César Sebastian Campos Bonta

 

CHINA

no Swire Institute of Marine Science, The University of Hong Kong: Stefano Cannicci


DENMARK

 Institute of Biology, University of Southern Denmark: Erik Kristensen, Ole Ilsøe Nielsen, Min Tang, Matthieu Delefosse , Thomas Valdemarsen, Zeljko Jovanovic, Ronnie Glud, Peter Stief

 Department of Life Sciences and Chemistry, Roskilde University: Gary T. Banta

 Center for Geomicrobiology, Aarhus University: Britta Gribsholt

 DHI – Ecology & Environmental Department, Hørsholm: Francesc Montserrat

 

  FINLAND

  Marine Centre, Finnish Environment Institute, Helsinki: Satu Viitasalo-Frösén

  Tvärminne Zoological Station, University of Helsinki: Joanna Norkko, Guillaume Bernard

 

FRANCE

 Laboratoire de Microbiologie, Géochimie et Ecologie Marines, Centre d'Océanologie de Marseille: Georges Stora, Jean-Christophe Poggiale, Philippe Cuny, Christian Ré, Laura Pischedda

 Laboratoire "Ecosystèmes lagunaires", Université Montpellier II: Frédérique François-Carcaillet

 Laboratoire d’Ecologie Fonctionnelle (Ecolab), CNRS-UPS-INPT - Toulouse III: Magali Gérino,Franck Gilbert , Eve Monoury

 Laboratoire de Radioécologie et d'Ecotoxicologie, Institut de Radioprotection et de Sureté Nucléaire (IRSN) Cadarache: Jean-Marc Bonzom

 UMR 5125 PEPS "Paléoenvironnements et Paléobiosphère", Université Claude Bernard - Lyon 1: Vincent Grossi

 MAD-Environnement, Toulouse: Sébastien Delmotte

 UMR CNRS 5023 "Laboratoire d'Ecologie des Hydrosystèmes Naturels et Anthropisés (LEHNA), Université Claude Bernard - Lyon 1: Florian Mermillod-Blondin, Edwige Gautreau

 Institut de Biologie Et d’Ecologie Appliquée, Université Catholique de l'Ouest, Angers: Patrick Gillet

 Laboratoire des Sciences de l'Environnement Marin, Université de Bretagne Occidentale, Plouzané: Emma Michaud

 Unité Plantes et Systèmes de culture Horticoles, Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique, Avignon: Yvan Capowiez

 Laboratoire Géolittomer – UMR 6554 LETG, CNRS-Université de Nantes, Nantes: Laurent Godet

np Laboratoire Environnement Profond, Ifremer, Plouzané: Lucie Pastor

 

GERMANY

 Biowissenschaften, Abteilung Meeresbiologie Biosciences, Department of Marine Biology, Rostock: Stefan Forster, Judith Renz, Hanna Schade, Christopher Gebhardt

 Institute for Zoology, General Ecology and Limnology, Köln university: Sandra Lagauzère
   Leibniz-Institute of Freshwater Ecology and Inland Fisheries, Berlin: Andrea Roskosch, Jörg Lewandowski
   Alfred Wegener Institut, Helmholtz Center for Polar and Marine Research , Bremerhaven: Thomas Brey, Alexa Wrede
 

IRELAND

  Martin Ryan Marine Science Institute, NUI Galway: Robert Kennedy

 

  ITALY

  Instituto Centrale per la Ricerca scientifica e tecnologica Applicata al Mare: Cristian Mugnai

np Department of Chemistry, Life Sciences and Environmental Sustainability, University of Parma: Marco Bartoli

  JAPAN

  Geological Survey of Japan, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST): Koji Seike

 

  NEW ZEALAND

 NIWA (National Institute for Water and Atmospheric Research): Michael Townsend

 np Institute for Applied Ecology New Zealand (IAENZ), Auckland University of Technology: Bonnie Laverock
 

  NORWAY

  NIVA (Norwegian Institute for Water Research), Oslo : Hilde C. Trannum, Karl Norling

  Centre for Geobiology, University of Bergen: Bjarte Hannisdal

NP  Norwegian Polar Institute - Fram Centre, Tromsø : Maria Granberg

 

PORTUGAL

ff Centre for Functional Ecology, University of Coimbra: Daniel Crespo


SOUTH AFRICA

 School of Biological & Conservation Sciences, University of KwaZulu-Natal: Deena Pillay

 Zoology Department, University of Cape Town: George Branch

 

SOUTH KOREA

 Marine Resources Research Department, Korea Ocean Research and Development Institute, Seoul: Bon Joo Koo

 

SPAIN

 Departament d’Estratigrafia, Paleontologia i Geociències Marines, Universitat de Barcelona: Jordi M. de Gibert

 

SWEDEN

 Department of Analytical and Marine Chemistry, Göteborg University: Stefan Hulth, Pia Engström, Niklas Strömberg, Stina Lindqvist

 Department of Marine Ecology, Kristineberg Marine Research Station: Rutger Rosenberg, Katja Ringdahl, Karin Karlson, Kerstin Magnusson, Susanne Eriksson

 Department of Zoology, University of Stockholm: Emil Olafsson

THE NETHERLANDS

 Department of Ecosystem Studies, Centre for Estuarine and Marine Ecology (CEME), Netherlands Institute of Ecology (NIOO-KNAW): Pieter Provoost , Stella Nemecky

np Royal Netherlands Institute for Sea Research (NIOZ), Department Estuarine and Delta Systems: Sebastiaan Mestdag

TUNISIA

np UR de Physiologie et Environnement Aquatique, Faculté des Sciences Mathématiques, Physiques et Naturelles de Tunis: Zied Mdaini


UNITED KINGDOM

 Postgraduate Research Institute for Sedimentology (PRIS), University of Reading: Nicky Warren

 Environment Department, University of York: David Raffaelli

 Gatty Marine Laboratory, University of St Andrews: Catherine Biles

 Ocean and Earth Science, National Oceanography Centre Southampton: Martin Solan

 Department of Biological Sciences, University of Essex Ecology: Sokratis Papaspyrou

  Calder Consultancy, Achaleven, Connel: Lois Calder
  Institute of Estuarine & Coastal Studies, University of Hull: Krysia Mazik
  Marine Biological Association of the United Kingdom, Plymouth: Michael Cunliffe
  Plymouth Marine Laboratory, Plymouth: Ana Queirós,
Steve Widdicombe
np Department of Geography, Environment and Earth Sciences, University of Hull: Liam Herringshaw
 

URUGUAY

 Departamento de Paleontología, Facultad de Ciencias, Montevideo: Mariano Verde

 

UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

 Marines Sciences Research Center, State University of New York at Stony Brook: Robert C. Aller, Josephine Y. Aller

 Darling Marine Center, University of Maine: Lawrence M. Mayer , Kevin Du Clos

  Department of Environmental Sciences, Western Washington University: David H. Shull

  Naval Research Laboratory, Stennis Space Center: Yoko Furukawa
  Coastal Studies Institute, Louisiana State University: Sam Bentley
  Department of Ocean, Earth and Atmospheric Sciences, Old Dominion University: David J. Burdige
   Department of Biological Sciences, University of South Carolina: Sally Woodin
   Maryland Department of Natural Resources Fisheries Service, Annapolis: Eric Weissberger
   Department of Earth & Environmental Sciences, Wright State University: Géraldine Nogaro
  Chemical Engineering, Louisiana State University: Louis J. Thibodeaux
   Department of Organismic and Evolutionary Biology, Harvard University, Cambridge: Victoria Bertics

VIETNAM

op WEO Department, USTH (University of Science and Technology), Hanoi - NUCOWS project: Didier Orange

^m Institute of Environmental Technology, Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology, Hanoi & EcoLab (France) - NUCOWS project: Trung Kien Hoang

 

FREE ELECTRONS

Karine Dalègre, David Dufour , Jonas M. Svensson, Manuela L. Rudloff , Eric Duport